Privacy policy

1. Legal basis

1.1. The EU General Data Protection Regulation, the Data Protection Act 2000 and the Data Protection Amendment Act 2018 serve the right to protection of personal data. We process your data solely on the basis of the legal provisions (GDPR, Data Protection Act 2018, Telecommunications Act 2003).

 

2. Basics

2.1. Responsible is Andreas Efler (more about this in the legal notice). You can contact us at info@efler-billard.com or 00436509997797.

2.2. It is very important to us to protect and keep safe all personal information you entrust to us. In this document, you will learn more about how we use and process your personal information.

2.3. This privacy policy applies to all online offers under the domain efler-billard.com and all subdomains of efler-billard.com, as well as all functions and services offered there.

 

3. Purpose limitation, legal basis, storage duration and data receiver

3.1. We need the collected personal data for the provision of our services, for technical provision of our services, for fulfillment of contracts, billing, asserting of contractual claims, for customer service purposes, for marketing and promotional purposes, etc. The data is collected for this specific purpose, stored until the fulfillment of the respective purpose, processed and used.

3.2. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is contract fulfillment, legitimate interests, the fulfillment of our legal or contractual obligations as well as your consent. The non-provision of data can have different consequences.

3.3. We do not receive and process data from third parties and do not pass on any data to third parties.

3.4. We process your personal data, as necessary, for the duration of the entire business relationship (from the initiation, settlement to the termination of a contract) as well as in accordance with the statutory retention and documentation obligations arising among others from the Commercial Code (Unternehmensgesetzbuch - UGB) and the Federal Fiscal Code (Bundesabgabenordnung - BAO) and until the termination of any legal dispute, ongoing warranty and guarantee periods, etc.

3.5. We do not process so-called sensitive personal data (health data, biometric data, political opinion, ethnic origin, religious affiliation, etc.).

3.6. As part of the operation of our online services, we hire an IT service provider, who in the course of their activities can gain access to your personal data, as long as they need the data to fulfill their respective service. These have committed themselves to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. Data processing contracts were concluded as laid down in article 28 GDPR. For more information about the data processing companies commissioned by us please contact info@efler-billard.com.

 

4. Contact form and other services based on forms

4.1. We do not provide a contact form or other services based on forms.

 

5. Newsletter

5.1. We do not provide a newsletter.

 

6. Cookies, tracking technologies, web analytics and social media networks

6.1. Cookies, other tracking technologies as well as functions of the web analysis service Webalizer www.webalizer.org, which is hosted by our IT service provider (no data will be passed on to third parties, furthermore Webalizer does not use tracking cookies), can be used in a variety of ways on our Internet platform. Cookies are small textual information that makes it possible to recognize the user and analyze your use of our websites. The information generated thereby is transmitted to the server of the provider and stored there. They serve to make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure overall. In addition, cookies are used to measure the frequency of page views and for general navigation.

6.2. Two types of cookies are used on our website: first-party cookies and third-party cookies. First-party cookies are functionally and technically essential cookies for the operation of the site that are placed under the domain efler-billard.com and are under the control of efler-billard.com. Third-party cookies are cookies from third parties that are functionally and technically for the operation of the site not essential, are not under control of efler-billard.com and are not placed under the domain efler-billard.com: On our website, this affects the embedded content of "Youtube". If you accept third-party cookies in your browser, third-party cookies can be placed in our online offers.

First-party cookies
has_js (This cookie provides information about the Javascript functionality of the browser used. Lifetime = browser session.)
cookieconsent_dismissed (This cookie stores the information by clicking on the> OK <button of the cookie notification bar. Lifetime = 12 months.)

Third-party cookies
Cookies from "Youtube" (You can get more information about the used cookies of the Google services under https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites?hl=en)

6.3. By using our website, you consent that we set cookies. You can refuse to accept cookies in your browser settings. How this works in detail, please refer to the instructions of your browser manufacturer. If you decide against certain technical and / or functional cookies, the functionality of our website may be restricted. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them.

6.4. Your IP address is captured but immediately pseudonymized. As a result, only a rough localization is possible.

6.5. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 section 3 Telecommunications Act as well as the article 6 GDPR (especially consent). Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized.

6.6. Our website does not use social media plugins. Social media plugins are additional programs that are operated by third parties and can transmit data to social networks.

 

7. Consent and right of withdrawal

7.1. If your consent to the processing of your data is necessary, we will process them only after your express consent.

7.2. Basically, we do not process data of underage persons and are not authorized to do so. By submitting your consent, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 or that the consent of your legal representative has been obtained.

7.3. You can revoke your consent at any time at the following email address: info@efler-billard.com. In such a case, the data previously stored about you will be anonymized and subsequently used only for statistical purposes without personal reference. The revocation of the consent shall not affect the legality of the processing effected on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

 

8. Data security

8.1. Andreas Efler uses technical and organizational security measures to protect the stored personal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continually being improved in line with technical progress.

8.2. The web offer under the domain efler-billard.com transmits TLS / SSL encrypted (HTTPS) in order to make the data stream more secure and verify our identity to you - therefore, to protect your data.

 

9. Your rights

9.1. You have the right at any time to request information from Andreas Efler, info@efler-billard.com, 00436509997797, about the personal data concerned. Insofar as there is no legal storage obligation, you have the right to deletion of this data and to object to the processing. You also have the right to correction of the data as well as to limit processing and data portability as well as to complain to the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, email: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

9.2. For your rights, please contact us at info@efler-billard.com or write to:

Andreas Efler

info@efler-billard.com, 00436509997797

Wiesengasse 16, 2371 Hinterbr√ľhl, Austria